Corporate Office:

1820 E Ray Road
Suite A-206
Chandler, AZ 85225

Fax: 866-883-2845

> Notary Disclaimer

> Privacy Statement

> Terms and Conditions

NATIONAL EQUITY SETTLEMENT SERVICES, INC.
DBA Notary Assurance, Inc.
PRIVACY STATEMENT

                At National Equity Settlement Services, Inc. we recognize the privacy expectations of our customers and the requirements of federal and state privacy laws.  National Equity Settlement Services, Inc., DBA Notary Assurance, Inc. will collect only the information that is needed to serve you and administer our business.  We also carefully limit and control how we share information about customers.  We share customer information only as outlined in this Privacy Statement.  We do not share customer information with non-financial companies to enable them to market their products and services directly to our customers.

 

We may collect nonpublic information about you from the following sources:

·  Information we receive from you, such as on applications or other forms.

·  Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates or others.

·  Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.

·  Information we receive from others in your transaction.

 

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Statement, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by federal and state law.

Pursuant to Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, you may “opt out” of the dissemination of any nonpublic personal information.  In order to opt out you should contact a Notary Assurance, Inc. customer service representative at 1-602-995-6030 and indicate the information you do not want disclosed.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you.  We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to guard your nonpublic personal information.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.